Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals NHRA Full Throttle DragRacing
Stock
 
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Thursday

Order for Qualifying Round 1
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after one round of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Psn  Driver                   Class Index     ET   Ov/Un
   1. Lance Line                B/SA 11.25 10.346  -0.904
   2. Alf Wiebe                 C/SA 11.40 10.594  -0.806
   3. Kari Findell              G/SA 12.00 11.243  -0.757
   4. Drew Skillman             AA/S 10.60  9.859  -0.741
   5. Gene Mosbek               A/SA 11.00 10.302  -0.698
   6. Al Corda                  B/SA 11.25 10.571  -0.679
   7. William Prince            K/SA 12.65 11.985  -0.665
   8. James Findell             F/SA 11.85 11.194  -0.656
   9. Jim Marshall              G/SA 12.00 11.358  -0.642
  10. Tim Mosbek                F/SA 11.85 11.218  -0.632
  11. Randy Shepard              A/S 10.95 10.330  -0.620
  12. Brian Grosz               C/SA 11.40 10.786  -0.614
  13. Mark Verba                J/SA 12.45 11.853  -0.597
  14. Corey Hopkins             G/SA 12.00 11.425  -0.575
  15. Bob Gere                  K/SA 12.65 12.076  -0.574
  16. Dale Findell              F/SA 11.85 11.279  -0.571
  17. Ron Mattson               H/SA 12.15 11.587  -0.563
  18. Logan Wernet              E/SA 11.70 11.147  -0.553
  19. Paul Schadt               G/SA 12.00 11.457  -0.543
  20. Dirk Olson                 B/S 11.20 10.662  -0.538
  21. Tommy Gaynor              D/SA 11.55 11.016  -0.534
  22. Glen DeMenge              E/SA 11.70 11.175  -0.525
  23. Joe Marx                  M/SA 12.85 12.330  -0.520
  24. Alan Messer                A/S 10.95 10.439  -0.511
  25. Rod Neugebauer            D/SA 11.55 11.040  -0.510
  26. David Rampy               F/SA 11.85 11.345  -0.505
  27. Charles Blossom           AF/S 13.85 13.356  -0.494
  28. Steve Hutar               J/SA 12.45 11.956  -0.494
  29. H.K. Newstrom             N/SA 13.00 12.515  -0.485
  30. Tim Lisson                K/SA 12.65 12.168  -0.482
  31. Ron Glowa                 D/SA 11.55 11.070  -0.480
  32. Bill Feist                 B/S 11.20 10.721  -0.479
  33. Mike Patnaude             F/SA 11.85 11.373  -0.477
  34. Jamey Picht               D/SA 11.55 11.078  -0.472
  35. Ronald Prince             D/SA 11.55 11.081  -0.469
  36. Nick Bredemus             B/SA 11.25 10.786  -0.464
  37. Scott Dugdale              I/S 12.20 11.739  -0.461
  38. Tyler Wudarczyk           H/SA 12.15 11.744  -0.406
  39. Brian Schultz             E/SA 11.70 11.299  -0.401
  40. Alex Wiese                H/SA 12.15 11.755  -0.395
  41. Lyn Johnson                C/S 11.35 10.963  -0.387
  42. Ryan Rennquist            F/SA 11.85 11.497  -0.353
  43. Ben Line                  C/SA 11.40 11.051  -0.349
  44. Tom Barrett                C/S 11.35 11.002  -0.348
  45. Brad Plourd               C/SA 11.40 11.057  -0.343
  46. Johnny Diekema             B/S 11.20 10.877  -0.323
  47. Terry Nagel               F/SA 11.85 11.537  -0.313
  48. Curtis Hieb               E/SA 11.70 11.428  -0.272
  49. Kevin Haugaard            E/SA 11.70 11.434  -0.266
  50. Steve Koppien            AA/SA 10.60 10.336  -0.264
  51. Denny Nelson              J/SA 12.45 12.201  -0.249
  52. Jim Chyba                 E/SA 11.70 11.479  -0.221
  53. Dan Fletcher              E/SA 11.70 11.490  -0.210
  54. Scott Cook                D/SA 11.55 11.358  -0.192
  55. Eric Pearson              H/SA 12.15 11.966  -0.184
  56. Brett Speer               A/SA 11.00 10.823  -0.177
  57. Terry Grosz                F/S 11.80 11.633  -0.167
  58. David Reuland             G/SA 12.00 11.846  -0.154
  59. Richard Desmond           I/SA 12.30 12.159  -0.141
  60. Casey Plaizier            C/SA 11.40 11.260  -0.140
  61. Marlene Nelson            I/SA 12.30 12.230  -0.070
  62. Lawrence Line             J/SA 12.45 12.382  -0.068
  63. Mark Faul                 G/SA 12.00 12.070   0.070
  64. David McGaugh             J/SA 12.45 12.552   0.102
  65. Maxine Line               F/SA 11.85 12.189   0.339
  66. Craig Rittis              E/SA 11.70 12.118   0.418
  67. Don Anderson               L/S 12.70 13.241   0.541
  68. Luke Bogacki             AA/SA 10.60 11.964   1.364

Thursday

Order for Qualifying Round 2
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Psn  Driver                   Class Index     ET   Ov/Un
   1. Lance Line                B/SA 11.25 10.346  -0.904
   2. Alf Wiebe                 C/SA 11.40 10.594  -0.806
   3. Drew Skillman             AA/S 10.60  9.838  -0.762
   4. Kari Findell              G/SA 12.00 11.243  -0.757
   5. Al Corda                  B/SA 11.25 10.503  -0.747
   6. Tyler Wudarczyk           H/SA 12.15 11.419  -0.731
   7. Gene Mosbek               A/SA 11.00 10.302  -0.698
   8. William Prince            K/SA 12.65 11.985  -0.665
   9. James Findell             F/SA 11.85 11.194  -0.656
  10. Jim Marshall              G/SA 12.00 11.358  -0.642
  11. Mark Verba                J/SA 12.45 11.808  -0.642
  12. Tim Mosbek                F/SA 11.85 11.218  -0.632
  13. Randy Shepard              A/S 10.95 10.330  -0.620
  14. Brian Grosz               C/SA 11.40 10.786  -0.614
  15. Charles Blossom           AF/S 13.85 13.239  -0.611
  16. Corey Hopkins             G/SA 12.00 11.425  -0.575
  17. Bob Gere                  K/SA 12.65 12.076  -0.574
  18. Dale Findell              F/SA 11.85 11.279  -0.571
  19. Ron Mattson               H/SA 12.15 11.587  -0.563
  20. Logan Wernet              E/SA 11.70 11.147  -0.553
  21. Ben Line                  C/SA 11.40 10.853  -0.547
  22. Paul Schadt               G/SA 12.00 11.457  -0.543
  23. Dirk Olson                 B/S 11.20 10.662  -0.538
  24. Tommy Gaynor              D/SA 11.55 11.016  -0.534
  25. Glen DeMenge              E/SA 11.70 11.175  -0.525
  26. Joe Marx                  M/SA 12.85 12.330  -0.520
  27. Alan Messer                A/S 10.95 10.439  -0.511
  28. Rod Neugebauer            D/SA 11.55 11.040  -0.510
  29. David Rampy               F/SA 11.85 11.345  -0.505
  30. Steve Hutar               J/SA 12.45 11.956  -0.494
  31. H.K. Newstrom             N/SA 13.00 12.515  -0.485
  32. Tim Lisson                K/SA 12.65 12.168  -0.482
  33. Ron Glowa                 D/SA 11.55 11.070  -0.480
  34. Bill Feist                 B/S 11.20 10.721  -0.479
  35. Mike Patnaude             F/SA 11.85 11.373  -0.477
  36. Scott Dugdale              I/S 12.20 11.724  -0.476
  37. Jamey Picht               D/SA 11.55 11.078  -0.472
  38. Ronald Prince             D/SA 11.55 11.081  -0.469
  39. Nick Bredemus             B/SA 11.25 10.786  -0.464
  40. Bruce Kerber              G/SA 12.00 11.578  -0.422
  41. Alex Wiese                H/SA 12.15 11.733  -0.417
  42. Brian Schultz             E/SA 11.70 11.299  -0.401
  43. Lyn Johnson                C/S 11.35 10.963  -0.387
  44. Ryan Rennquist            F/SA 11.85 11.497  -0.353
  45. Tom Barrett                C/S 11.35 11.002  -0.348
  46. Brad Plourd               C/SA 11.40 11.057  -0.343
  47. Johnny Diekema             B/S 11.20 10.877  -0.323
  48. Terry Nagel               F/SA 11.85 11.537  -0.313
  49. Maxine Line               F/SA 11.85 11.559  -0.291
  50. Jim Chyba                 E/SA 11.70 11.415  -0.285
  51. Richard Desmond           I/SA 12.30 12.022  -0.278
  52. Curtis Hieb               E/SA 11.70 11.428  -0.272
  53. Kevin Haugaard            E/SA 11.70 11.434  -0.266
  54. Steve Koppien            AA/SA 10.60 10.336  -0.264
  55. Denny Nelson              J/SA 12.45 12.201  -0.249
  56. Eric Pearson              H/SA 12.15 11.907  -0.243
  57. Dan Fletcher              E/SA 11.70 11.490  -0.210
  58. Scott Cook                D/SA 11.55 11.358  -0.192
  59. Terry Grosz                F/S 11.80 11.617  -0.183
  60. Brett Speer               A/SA 11.00 10.823  -0.177
  61. David Reuland             G/SA 12.00 11.846  -0.154
  62. Casey Plaizier            C/SA 11.40 11.260  -0.140
  63. Marlene Nelson            I/SA 12.30 12.230  -0.070
  64. Lawrence Line             J/SA 12.45 12.382  -0.068
  65. Mark Faul                 G/SA 12.00 11.982  -0.018
  66. Don Anderson               L/S 12.70 12.738   0.038
  67. David McGaugh             J/SA 12.45 12.552   0.102
  68. Jim Cook                   H/S 12.00 12.205   0.205
  69. David Bares               D/SA 11.55 11.853   0.303
  70. Craig Rittis              E/SA 11.70 12.092   0.392
  71. Jim Grande                 E/S 11.65 12.160   0.510
  72. Luke Bogacki             AA/SA 10.60 11.964   1.364

Thursday

Order for Qualifying Round 3
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Psn  Driver                   Class Index     ET   Ov/Un
   1. Lance Line                B/SA 11.25 10.346  -0.904
   2. Alf Wiebe                 C/SA 11.40 10.594  -0.806
   3. Drew Skillman             AA/S 10.60  9.838  -0.762
   4. Kari Findell              G/SA 12.00 11.243  -0.757
   5. Al Corda                  B/SA 11.25 10.503  -0.747
   6. Tyler Wudarczyk           H/SA 12.15 11.419  -0.731
   7. Gene Mosbek               A/SA 11.00 10.302  -0.698
   8. William Prince            K/SA 12.65 11.985  -0.665
   9. James Findell             F/SA 11.85 11.194  -0.656
  10. Jim Marshall              G/SA 12.00 11.358  -0.642
  11. Mark Verba                J/SA 12.45 11.808  -0.642
  12. Tim Mosbek                F/SA 11.85 11.218  -0.632
  13. Charles Blossom           AF/S 13.85 13.222  -0.628
  14. Randy Shepard              A/S 10.95 10.330  -0.620
  15. Brian Grosz               C/SA 11.40 10.786  -0.614
  16. Corey Hopkins             G/SA 12.00 11.425  -0.575
  17. Bob Gere                  K/SA 12.65 12.076  -0.574
  18. Dale Findell              F/SA 11.85 11.279  -0.571
  19. Ron Mattson               H/SA 12.15 11.587  -0.563
  20. Ben Line                  C/SA 11.40 10.843  -0.557
  21. Logan Wernet              E/SA 11.70 11.147  -0.553
  22. Paul Schadt               G/SA 12.00 11.457  -0.543
  23. Dirk Olson                 B/S 11.20 10.662  -0.538
  24. Tommy Gaynor              D/SA 11.55 11.016  -0.534
  25. Glen DeMenge              E/SA 11.70 11.175  -0.525
  26. Joe Marx                  M/SA 12.85 12.330  -0.520
  27. Alan Messer                A/S 10.95 10.439  -0.511
  28. Rod Neugebauer            D/SA 11.55 11.040  -0.510
  29. David Rampy               F/SA 11.85 11.345  -0.505
  30. Scott Dugdale              I/S 12.20 11.703  -0.497
  31. Steve Hutar               J/SA 12.45 11.956  -0.494
  32. H.K. Newstrom             N/SA 13.00 12.515  -0.485
  33. Tim Lisson                K/SA 12.65 12.168  -0.482
  34. Ron Glowa                 D/SA 11.55 11.070  -0.480
  35. Bill Feist                 B/S 11.20 10.721  -0.479
  36. Mike Patnaude             F/SA 11.85 11.373  -0.477
  37. Jamey Picht               D/SA 11.55 11.078  -0.472
  38. Ronald Prince             D/SA 11.55 11.081  -0.469
  39. Nick Bredemus             B/SA 11.25 10.786  -0.464
  40. Bruce Kerber              G/SA 12.00 11.556  -0.444
  41. Alex Wiese                H/SA 12.15 11.733  -0.417
  42. Brian Schultz             E/SA 11.70 11.299  -0.401
  43. Lyn Johnson                C/S 11.35 10.963  -0.387
  44. Dan Fletcher              E/SA 11.70 11.335  -0.365
  45. Ryan Rennquist            F/SA 11.85 11.488  -0.362
  46. Tom Barrett                C/S 11.35 11.002  -0.348
  47. Brad Plourd               C/SA 11.40 11.057  -0.343
  48. Johnny Diekema             B/S 11.20 10.877  -0.323
  49. Maxine Line               F/SA 11.85 11.530  -0.320
  50. Terry Nagel               F/SA 11.85 11.537  -0.313
  51. Jim Chyba                 E/SA 11.70 11.415  -0.285
  52. Brett Speer               A/SA 11.00 10.719  -0.281
  53. Richard Desmond           I/SA 12.30 12.022  -0.278
  54. Curtis Hieb               E/SA 11.70 11.428  -0.272
  55. Kevin Haugaard            E/SA 11.70 11.434  -0.266
  56. Steve Koppien            AA/SA 10.60 10.336  -0.264
  57. Eric Pearson              H/SA 12.15 11.896  -0.254
  58. Denny Nelson              J/SA 12.45 12.201  -0.249
  59. Scott Cook                D/SA 11.55 11.358  -0.192
  60. Terry Grosz                F/S 11.80 11.617  -0.183
  61. David Reuland             G/SA 12.00 11.846  -0.154
  62. Casey Plaizier            C/SA 11.40 11.260  -0.140
  63. David McGaugh             J/SA 12.45 12.333  -0.117
  64. Marlene Nelson            I/SA 12.30 12.230  -0.070
  65. Lawrence Line             J/SA 12.45 12.382  -0.068
  66. Mark Faul                 G/SA 12.00 11.982  -0.018
  67. Don Anderson               L/S 12.70 12.738   0.038
  68. David Bares               D/SA 11.55 11.640   0.090
  69. Jim Cook                   H/S 12.00 12.205   0.205
  70. Craig Rittis              E/SA 11.70 12.092   0.392
  71. Jim Grande                 E/S 11.65 12.160   0.510
  72. Luke Bogacki              B/SA 11.25 11.958   0.708

Friday

Order for Qualifying Round 4
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Psn  Driver                   Class Index     ET   Ov/Un
   1. Lance Line                B/SA 11.25 10.346  -0.904
   2. Alf Wiebe                 C/SA 11.40 10.594  -0.806
   3. Drew Skillman             AA/S 10.60  9.838  -0.762
   4. Kari Findell              G/SA 12.00 11.243  -0.757
   5. Al Corda                  B/SA 11.25 10.503  -0.747
   6. Tyler Wudarczyk           H/SA 12.15 11.419  -0.731
   7. Gene Mosbek               A/SA 11.00 10.302  -0.698
   8. William Prince            K/SA 12.65 11.985  -0.665
   9. James Findell             F/SA 11.85 11.194  -0.656
  10. Jim Marshall              G/SA 12.00 11.358  -0.642
  11. Mark Verba                J/SA 12.45 11.808  -0.642
  12. Tim Mosbek                F/SA 11.85 11.218  -0.632
  13. Charles Blossom           AF/S 13.85 13.222  -0.628
  14. Randy Shepard              A/S 10.95 10.330  -0.620
  15. Brian Grosz               C/SA 11.40 10.786  -0.614
  16. David Rampy               F/SA 11.85 11.269  -0.581
  17. Corey Hopkins             G/SA 12.00 11.425  -0.575
  18. Bob Gere                  K/SA 12.65 12.076  -0.574
  19. Dale Findell              F/SA 11.85 11.279  -0.571
  20. Ron Mattson               H/SA 12.15 11.587  -0.563
  21. Ben Line                  C/SA 11.40 10.843  -0.557
  22. Logan Wernet              E/SA 11.70 11.147  -0.553
  23. Paul Schadt               G/SA 12.00 11.457  -0.543
  24. Dirk Olson                 B/S 11.20 10.662  -0.538
  25. Tommy Gaynor              D/SA 11.55 11.016  -0.534
  26. Glen DeMenge              E/SA 11.70 11.175  -0.525
  27. Joe Marx                  M/SA 12.85 12.330  -0.520
  28. Alan Messer                A/S 10.95 10.439  -0.511
  29. Rod Neugebauer            D/SA 11.55 11.040  -0.510
  30. Steve Hutar               J/SA 12.45 11.948  -0.502
  31. Scott Dugdale              I/S 12.20 11.703  -0.497
  32. H.K. Newstrom             N/SA 13.00 12.515  -0.485
  33. Tim Lisson                K/SA 12.65 12.168  -0.482
  34. Bruce Kerber              G/SA 12.00 11.519  -0.481
  35. Ron Glowa                 D/SA 11.55 11.070  -0.480
  36. Bill Feist                 B/S 11.20 10.721  -0.479
  37. Mike Patnaude             F/SA 11.85 11.373  -0.477
  38. Jamey Picht               D/SA 11.55 11.078  -0.472
  39. Ronald Prince             D/SA 11.55 11.081  -0.469
  40. Nick Bredemus             B/SA 11.25 10.786  -0.464
  41. Johnny Diekema             B/S 11.20 10.747  -0.453
  42. Alex Wiese                H/SA 12.15 11.733  -0.417
  43. Brian Schultz             E/SA 11.70 11.299  -0.401
  44. Brad Plourd               C/SA 11.40 11.008  -0.392
  45. Lyn Johnson                C/S 11.35 10.963  -0.387
  46. Dan Fletcher              E/SA 11.70 11.335  -0.365
  47. Ryan Rennquist            F/SA 11.85 11.488  -0.362
  48. Tom Barrett                C/S 11.35 11.002  -0.348
  49. Maxine Line               F/SA 11.85 11.530  -0.320
  50. Steve Koppien            AA/SA 10.60 10.280  -0.320
  51. Terry Nagel               F/SA 11.85 11.537  -0.313
  52. Jim Chyba                 E/SA 11.70 11.415  -0.285
  53. Brett Speer               A/SA 11.00 10.719  -0.281
  54. Richard Desmond           I/SA 12.30 12.022  -0.278
  55. Curtis Hieb               E/SA 11.70 11.428  -0.272
  56. Kevin Haugaard            E/SA 11.70 11.434  -0.266
  57. Eric Pearson              H/SA 12.15 11.896  -0.254
  58. Denny Nelson              J/SA 12.45 12.201  -0.249
  59. Scott Cook                D/SA 11.55 11.358  -0.192
  60. Terry Grosz                F/S 11.80 11.617  -0.183
  61. David Reuland             G/SA 12.00 11.846  -0.154
  62. David McGaugh             J/SA 12.45 12.301  -0.149
  63. Casey Plaizier            C/SA 11.40 11.260  -0.140
  64. Marlene Nelson            I/SA 12.30 12.230  -0.070
  65. Lawrence Line             J/SA 12.45 12.382  -0.068
  66. Mark Faul                 G/SA 12.00 11.982  -0.018
  67. Don Anderson               L/S 12.70 12.738   0.038
  68. David Bares               D/SA 11.55 11.640   0.090
  69. Jim Cook                   H/S 12.00 12.205   0.205
  70. Craig Rittis              E/SA 11.70 11.944   0.244
  71. Jim Grande                 E/S 11.65 11.966   0.316
  72. Luke Bogacki              B/SA 11.25 11.958   0.708

Saturday

Results for Elimination Round 1
BRAINERD, Minn. - Round 1 winners and next round pairs in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type 

 
 5390  B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang
  540  E/SA Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '98 Firebird

 1781  E/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro  5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

 5471  B/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda
 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury

 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle
 5317   I/S Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevelle

 6104  C/SA Brad Plourd, Covington WA, '94 Camaro
  539  E/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro

  585  A/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '70 Nova
 5042  D/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon

 6416  C/SA Alf Wiebe, Chilliwack BC, '70 Buick
 5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro

 5537  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle
 5392  J/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo

   53  H/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Salina KS, '73 Camaro
 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova

 3751  F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro
 5074  K/SA Tim Lisson, Solon Springs WI, '90 Formula

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

 3909  AA/S Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '10 Cobra Jet
 5731  C/SA Ben Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang

 5340  F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon
 6821  G/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle

 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy
   62  D/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '98 Camaro

 2885  F/SA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '69 Camaro
 5472  F/SA Craig Rittis, Chisago City MN, '74 Duster

 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '69 Nova
 5008  G/SA Paul Schadt, Lindstrom MN, '72 Grand Sport

 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro
 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, '79 Aspen

 5343  F/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '74 Duster
 6241  C/SA Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '96 Firebird

 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 Ventura
 4888  B/SA Luke Bogacki, Carterville IL, '69 Nova

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

       

Saturday

Results for Elimination Round 2
BRAINERD, Minn. - Round 2 winners and next round pairs in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 Num  Class Driver 

 
 5390  B/SA L Line
 1781  E/SA D Fletcher

              Bye
              Bye

 5471  B/SA N Bredemus
 5317   I/S S Dugdale

  539  E/SA G DeMenge
  585  A/SA B Speer

 6416  C/SA A Wiebe
 5537  F/SA R Rennquist

   53  H/SA T Wudarczyk
 3751  F/SA T Nagel

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

 5731  C/SA B Line
 6821  G/SA M Faul

 5426  A/SA G Mosbek
 2885  F/SA D Rampy

 5306   B/S J Diekema
 5858  N/SA H Newstrom

 6241  C/SA C Plaizier
 4888  B/SA L Bogacki

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

              Bye
              Bye

       

Saturday

Results for Elimination Round 3
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Results of round 3 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un
 
 (W) David Rampy             F/SA  11.33  0.037    11.331  0.001
 (L) Gene Mosbek             A/SA  10.27  0.032    10.257 -0.013
4:46 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 75 degrees, relative humidity 49 percent, barometer 28.49 inches, adjusted altitude 3,336 feet.

David Rampy wins on a breakout.

 (W) Luke Bogacki            B/SA  10.97  0.015    10.995  0.025
 (L) Casey Plaizier          C/SA  10.92  0.009    10.954  0.034
Luke Bogacki's MOV: 0.0034 seconds (approximately 7 inches).
 (W) Nick Bredemus           B/SA  10.71  0.040    10.735  0.025
 (L) Scott Dugdale            I/S  11.67  0.058    11.667 -0.003
Nick Bredemus wins on a breakout.
 (W) Glen DeMenge            E/SA  11.15  0.058    11.163  0.013
 (L) Brett Speer             A/SA  10.54  0.056    10.638  0.098
Glen DeMenge's MOV: 0.0837 seconds (approximately 15 feet).
 (W) Johnny Diekema           B/S  10.64  0.082    10.786  0.146
 (L) H.K. Newstrom           N/SA  12.52  0.190    12.575  0.055
Johnny Diekema's MOV: 0.0177 seconds (approximately 3 feet).
 (W) Dan Fletcher            E/SA  11.24  0.020    11.471  0.231
 (L) Lance Line              B/SA  10.30  -0.041(R)10.326  0.026
Dan Fletcher wins on a red light.
 (W) Tyler Wudarczyk         H/SA  11.36  0.074    11.745  0.385
 (L) Terry Nagel             F/SA  11.46  -0.006(R)11.479  0.019
Tyler Wudarczyk wins on a red light.
 (W) Alf Wiebe               C/SA  10.69  0.135    10.684 -0.006
 (L) Ryan Rennquist          F/SA  11.47  -0.016(R)11.477  0.007
Alf Wiebe wins on a red light.
 (W) Ben Line                C/SA  10.76  0.010    10.762  0.002
 (L) Mark Faul               G/SA  11.86  0.046    11.838 -0.022
Ben Line wins on a breakout.

       

Saturday

Results for Elimination Round 4
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un
 
 (W) Tyler Wudarczyk         H/SA  11.39  0.008    11.409  0.019
 (L) Alf Wiebe               C/SA  10.68  0.050    10.692  0.012
Wudarczyk will get the bye in the next round.
 (W) Nick Bredemus           B/SA  10.72  -0.057   10.761  0.041
 (L) Glen DeMenge            E/SA  11.12  -0.025(R)11.141  0.021
 (W) Luke Bogacki            B/SA  10.95  0.025    11.121  0.171
 (L) Johnny Diekema           B/S  10.65  -0.012(R)10.797  0.147
 (W) Ben Line                C/SA  10.74  0.025    10.769  0.029
 (L) David Rampy             F/SA  11.32  0.040    11.357  0.037
Line will face Bogacki in the next round.
 (W) Dan Fletcher            E/SA  11.24  0.047    11.293  0.053
     was unopposed
Fletcher will face Bredemus in the next round.

       

Sunday

Results for Elimination Round 5
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Results of round 5 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un
 
 (W) Dan Fletcher            E/SA  11.24  0.045    11.129 -0.111
 (L) Nick Bredemus           B/SA  10.69  -0.091(R)10.661 -0.029
2:25 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 70 degrees, relative humidity 48 percent, barometer 28.57 inches, adjusted altitude 2,840 feet. Dan Fletcher wins on a red light.
 (W) Ben Line                C/SA  10.67  0.020    10.663 -0.007
 (L) Luke Bogacki            B/SA  10.92  0.039    10.874 -0.046
Ben Line wins on a double-breakout. He'll have a bye run in round six.
 (W) Tyler Wudarczyk         H/SA  12.15  0.042    11.288 -0.862
     was unopposed
Wudarczyk will face Fletcher in round six.

       

Sunday

Results for Elimination Round 6
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Results of round 6 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un
 
 (W) Dan Fletcher            E/SA  11.16  0.040    11.138 -0.022
 (L) Tyler Wudarczyk         H/SA  11.32  -0.001(R)11.402  0.082
3:43 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 75 degrees, relative humidity 44 percent, barometer 28.57 inches, adjusted altitude 3,168 feet.

Dan Fletcher wins on a red light and goes to his 103rd final round.

 (W) Ben Line                C/SA  10.60  0.661    17.123  6.523
     was unopposed
Line lifted before half track.

       

Sunday

Results for Final Round 
BRAINERD, Minn. - SUMMIT FastNews - Results of final, round 7 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 29th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un
 
 (W) Dan Fletcher            E/SA  11.16  0.015    11.188  0.028
 (L) Ben Line                C/SA  10.66  0.011    10.649 -0.011
4:13 p.m. Weather conditions: air temperature 74 degrees, relative humidity 42 percent, barometer 28.56 inches, adjusted altitude 3,117 feet.

Fletcher's final round record is 67-35. This is Line's first final round. Almost even at the tree, Line takes a little too much stripe and Dan Fletcher adds another Wally to his collection.