Craftsman Nationals


Craftsman Nationals Results Page

Friday - 1st Round    Saturday - 2nd Round    Saturday - 3rd Round    Sunday - 4th Round    Sunday - 5th Round    Sunday - 6th Round    Sunday - Fth Round   

SUPER COMP

Friday's 1st Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Round 1 winners in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type
      35     SC Patrick Mulligan/Mt. Morris, IL/Nelson-Che
    3486     SC Doc Farris/Ft Lauderdale FL/94 Dragster
    2449     SC Michael Dollins/LaGrange, NC/Undercover-BB
    457b     SC Deborah Ridenhour/Ft. Worth, TX/93 Underco
    5066     SC Dan Phelps/Eureka, MO/Nelson-Chevy
    2569     SC Todd Senseney/Clarksville, TN/Mullis-Chevy
     375     SC Ed Toolis/Lisbon, OH/Dragster-Chevy
    5815     SC Donny Burns/Shawnee, KS/Neil & Parks
    5108     SC Bob Fuller/Rogers, AR/Dragster-Chevy
    2700     SC Shane Carr/Goodlettsville, TN/Mullis-Pont
     537     SC Brad Bowen/Chippewa Falls, WI/23 T
    5504     SC Marvin Rouse/Garden City, KS/Spitzer-Chev
    320B     SC Steve Dillman/Indianapolis,IN/95 Dragster
    3593     SC Chuck Walker/Wayland, MI/Dragster
     364     SC Mitch Smith/Anderson, IN/Mullis-Chev
    3214     SC Robert Smith/Westerville, OH/95 Undercover
    5244     SC Aaron Broyles/Olathe, KS/Dragster-Chev
    3510     SC Racer Brown/Jackson, MO/Probe-Ford
    5834     SC Paul Skelton/Shawnee, KS/Neil & Parks
    5192     SC Mark Grame/Overland Park, KS/Dragster-Chev
      32     SC Brian Folk/Durand, IL/Racecraft-BBC
    4192     SC Steven Fuller/Rogers, AR/Dragster-
    5201     SC Hedi Robison/Gardner, KS/Spitzer-Chev
    5551     SC Michael Freischel/St Paul, MN/27 Roadster
       5     SC Gary Stinnett/Emporia, KS/Fritz-Chevy
    3644     SC Vince Nannini/Northbrook, IL/Dragster-Chev
      25     SC Edmond Richardson/Goodlettsville, TN/Mulli
    3347     SC Brian Lauterbach/Springfield, IL/Spitzer-C
    3439     SC Rick Bailey/Decatur, IL/91 Dragster
    5190     SC Steve Call/LaCrosse, WI/Dragster-Chevy
    356B     SC Steve Schneider/Collinsville, IL/94 RaceTe
     323     SC Shannon Mingee/Mahomet, IL/Dragster-Chevy
    4445     SC John Rapp/Jefferson, La/Dragster-BBC
    5231     SC Russell Rye/Gladstone, MO/Neil
    3301     SC Bob Hamilton/Cincinnati, OH/Dragster-Chevy
    3832     SC Dave Goins/Westland, MI/Dragster-Ford
    303a     SC Wayne Hansen/Wabash, IN/Horton-Chevy
    3639     SC Nick Folk/Durand, IL/Race Craft-SBC
       9     SC Jeff Taylor/Lumberton, NC/Dragster-Pont
    1426     SC Tom Seemann/Little Falls, NJ/Dragster-Chev
    3589     SC Dan Clark/Columbus, OH/Spitzer-Ford
    3100     SC Johnny Swartz/Waukesha, WI/87 Dragster
     387     SC Mike Coughlin/Columbus, OH/Undercover-Chv
    3896     SC Steve Hamilton/Round Lake Bch, IL/Dragster
    5501     SC Jack Schorr/Independence, MO/Mustang-Ford
    2885     SC David Rampy/Piedmont, AL/Horton-Chevy
    3738     SC Bryan Richardson/Woodburn, IN/Drgstr-Chev
    7101     SC John Spar/Westlake Village, CA/Drgstr-Chev

                      Rick Green/Racing Information Systems








SUPER COMP

Saturday's 2nd Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Round 2 winners and next round pairings in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type

      35     SC Patrick Mulligan/Mt. Morris, IL/Nelson-Che
    320B     SC Steve Dillman/Indianapolis,IN/95 Dragster

    5190     SC Steve Call/LaCrosse, WI/Dragster-Chevy
    5834     SC Paul Skelton/Shawnee, KS/Neil & Parks

    457b     SC Deborah Ridenhour/Ft. Worth, TX/93 Underco
    3214     SC Robert Smith/Westerville, OH/95 Undercover

    2700     SC Shane Carr/Goodlettsville, TN/Mullis-Pont
    4192     SC Steven Fuller/Rogers, AR/Dragster-

    3486     SC Doc Farris/Ft Lauderdale FL/94 Dragster
    3593     SC Chuck Walker/Wayland, MI/Dragster

    356B     SC Steve Schneider/Collinsville, IL/94 RaceTe
     387     SC Mike Coughlin/Columbus, OH/Undercover-Chv

    3347     SC Brian Lauterbach/Springfield, IL/Spitzer-C
    5244     SC Aaron Broyles/Olathe, KS/Dragster-Chev

    5231     SC Russell Rye/Gladstone, MO/Neil
    2885     SC David Rampy/Piedmont, AL/Horton-Chevy

    3644     SC Vince Nannini/Northbrook, IL/Dragster-Chev
     364     SC Mitch Smith/Anderson, IN/Mullis-Chev

    5108     SC Bob Fuller/Rogers, AR/Dragster-Chevy
    3896     SC Steve Hamilton/Round Lake Bch, IL/Dragster

    2569     SC Todd Senseney/Clarksville, TN/Mullis-Chevy
    3589     SC Dan Clark/Columbus, OH/Spitzer-Ford

    5504     SC Marvin Rouse/Garden City, KS/Spitzer-Chev
    5201     SC Hedi Robison/Gardner, KS/Spitzer-Chev


                      Rick Green/Racing Information Systems








SUPER COMP

Saturday's 3rd Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Round 3 winners and next round pairings in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type

      35     SC Patrick Mulligan/Mt. Morris, IL/Nelson-Che
    5834     SC Paul Skelton/Shawnee, KS/Neil & Parks

    457b     SC Deborah Ridenhour/Ft. Worth, TX/93 Underco
    2700     SC Shane Carr/Goodlettsville, TN/Mullis-Pont

    3486     SC Doc Farris/Ft Lauderdale FL/94 Dragster
     387     SC Mike Coughlin/Columbus, OH/Undercover-Chv

    5244     SC Aaron Broyles/Olathe, KS/Dragster-Chev
    2885     SC David Rampy/Piedmont, AL/Horton-Chevy

     364     SC Mitch Smith/Anderson, IN/Mullis-Chev
    5108     SC Bob Fuller/Rogers, AR/Dragster-Chevy

    2569     SC Todd Senseney/Clarksville, TN/Mullis-Chevy
    5201     SC Hedi Robison/Gardner, KS/Spitzer-Chev

                      Rick Green/Racing Information Systems








SUPER COMP

Sunday's 4th Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class  Index    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Todd Senseney           SC   8.90  0.423     8.924  0.024
 (L)  Hedi Robison            SC   8.90  0.460     8.861 -0.039

 (W)  David Rampy             SC   8.90  0.426     8.924  0.024
 (L)  Aaron Broyles           SC   8.90  0.416     8.936  0.036

 (W)  Mike Coughlin           SC   8.90  0.419     8.881 -0.019
 (L)  Doc Farris              SC   8.90  0.429     8.872 -0.028

 (W)  Shane Carr              SC   8.90  0.415     8.837 -0.063
 (L)  Deborah Ridenhour       SC   8.90  0.386(R)  8.942  0.042

 (W)  Bob Fuller              SC   8.90  0.429     8.921  0.021
 (L)  Mitch Smith             SC   8.90  0.445     8.842 -0.058

 (W)  Paul Skelton            SC   8.90  0.431     8.904  0.004
 (L)  Patrick Mulligan        SC   8.90  0.450     8.890 -0.010

   (R) = Red light foul

                      Rick Green/Racing Information Systems








SUPER COMP

Sunday's 5th Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Results of round 5 eliminations in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class  Index    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Todd Senseney           SC   8.90  0.426     8.916  0.016
 (L)  Bob Fuller              SC   8.90  0.408     8.895 -0.005

 (W)  Shane Carr              SC   8.90  0.404     8.913  0.013
 (L)  Paul Skelton            SC   8.90  0.401     8.928  0.028

 (W)  Mike Coughlin           SC   8.90  0.406     8.944  0.044
 (L)  David Rampy             SC   8.90  0.406     8.891 -0.009








SUPER COMP

Sunday's 6th Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Results of round 6 eliminations in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class  Index    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Todd Senseney           SC   8.90  0.414     8.921  0.021
 (L)  Mike Coughlin           SC   8.90  0.413     8.943  0.043

 (W)  Shane Carr              SC   8.90  0.410     8.982  0.082
     was unopposed








SUPER COMP

Sunday's Fth Round

MADISON, ILL - RIS - Results of final round eliminations in Super Comp at the Inaugural Sears Craftsman Nationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class  Index    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Shane Carr              SC   8.90  0.443     8.901  0.001
 (L)  Todd Senseney           SC   8.90  0.414     8.963  0.063

     The Carr team was running good all day long.