Results Page

Friday - 2nd Session    Friday - 3rd Session    Sunday - 1st Round    Sunday - 2nd Round    Sunday - 3rd Round    Sunday - 4th Round    Sunday - 5th Round    Sunday - 6th Round    Sunday - 7th Round   

STOCK

Friday's 2nd Session

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 Psn  Driver                     Class  Index   ET    Ov/Un

   1  Marka Gallina                NSA 13.30 12.116  -1.184
   2  Garry Glazener               GSA 12.30 11.174  -1.126
   3  Gary Russell                 DSA 11.85 10.742  -1.108
   4  Patrick Joffrion             GSA 12.30 11.249  -1.051
   5  Jim Roberts                   IS 12.50 11.454  -1.046
   6  Bud Rowe                     OSA 13.45 12.410  -1.040
   7  Bill Rink                    MSA 13.15 12.159  -0.991
   8  Jeff Teuton                 FTSA 13.85 12.867  -0.983
   9  Woodro Josey                 ESA 12.00 11.023  -0.977
  10  Butch Payne                  GSA 12.30 11.331  -0.969
  11  Mark Poole                  BFSA 15.25 14.283  -0.967
  12  Tom Reese                    NSA 13.30 12.347  -0.953
  13  Dennis Martins               JSA 12.75 11.815  -0.935
  14  Andy Thornburg               JSA 12.75 11.825  -0.925
  15  Karl Geist                   LSA 13.00 12.077  -0.923
  16  Sammy Pizzolato              FSA 12.15 11.231  -0.919
  17  Kenneth Miele                CSA 11.70 10.784  -0.916
  18  Jerry Newsome                BSA 11.55 10.639  -0.911
  19  Peter Noriega                VSA 15.80 14.901  -0.899
  20  Dave Ribeiro                 MSA 13.15 12.258  -0.892
  21  Steve Haulman                FSA 12.15 11.265  -0.885
  22  Greg Rowe                    JSA 12.75 11.865  -0.885
  23  Jerry Bennett                ISA 12.60 11.718  -0.882
  24  Jack Matyas                  FSA 12.15 11.268  -0.882
  25  Al Provoast                  NSA 13.30 12.419  -0.881
  26  Greg Robinson                PSA 13.75 12.886  -0.864
  27  Brad McFarland               CSA 11.70 10.839  -0.861
  28  Ronnie Charnes               CSA 11.70 10.845  -0.855
  29  Larry Hill                   CSA 11.70 10.845  -0.855
  30  Dave Walther                  HS 12.30 11.452  -0.848
  31  Kirk Lewis                   KSA 12.95 12.115  -0.835
  32  Lee Tuttle                   TSA 14.80 13.965  -0.835
  33  Frank Teuton                ETSA 13.65 12.826  -0.824
  34  Dean Cook, II                 FS 12.10 11.283  -0.817
  35  Wayne Shaw                   NSA 13.15 12.333  -0.817
  36  Art Leong                   CFSA 15.30 14.484  -0.816
  37  George Cottell                BS 11.50 10.692  -0.808
  38  Paul Boster                  CSA 11.70 10.893  -0.807
  39  Dan Dvorak                   ASA 11.30 10.497  -0.803
  40  Brett McFarland               AS 11.25 10.468  -0.782
  41  M.J. Quinn                   JSA 12.75 11.981  -0.769
  42  Mark Wilson                  ASA 11.30 10.536  -0.764
  43  Steve Pohill                 GFS 17.00 16.241  -0.759
  44  John Rodnite                 NSA 13.30 12.556  -0.744
  45  Scott Bailey                  GS 12.20 11.460  -0.740
  46  Ed Bednaz                     AS 11.50 10.763  -0.737
  47  Larry McFarland               CS 11.65 10.916  -0.734
  48  Phil Webb                    HSA 12.45 11.729  -0.721
  49  Sharla Joffrion              HSA 12.45 11.742  -0.708
  50  Arnold Greene                 AS 11.25 10.549  -0.701
  51  Al Corda                     ASA 11.30 10.606  -0.694
  52  Kyle Riley                  EFSA 15.90 15.209  -0.691
  53  Steve McFarland               BS 11.50 10.812  -0.688
  54  Brad Zaskowski               HSA 12.45 11.775  -0.675
  55  Craig Couris                 DSA 11.85 11.177  -0.673
  56  Jim Conte                    BSA 11.55 10.885  -0.665
  57  Tom Russell                   LS 13.00 12.336  -0.664
  58  Jeff McKinney                JSA 12.75 12.101  -0.649
  59  Don Martin                   PSA 13.75 13.103  -0.647
  60  Gale Pinkston                FSA 12.15 11.503  -0.647
  61  Jeff Hairrington             HSA 12.45 11.809  -0.641
  62  Tom Kasch                    PSA 13.75 13.109  -0.641
  63  Bob Lundholm                 ISA 12.60 11.964  -0.636
  64  Randy Heer                   ASA 11.30 10.667  -0.633
  65  Richard Shipley              LSA 13.00 12.371  -0.629
  66  Jeff Potts                   HSA 12.45 11.825  -0.625
  67  Brian Livengood              CSA 11.70 11.105  -0.595
  68  Ken Kopecky                  FSA 12.15 11.565  -0.585
  69  Merrill Schrimscher          BSA 11.55 10.975  -0.575
  70  John Wentling                BSA 11.55 10.979  -0.571
  71  Mark Trombley                DSA 11.85 11.285  -0.565
  72  Tim Bishop                    ES 11.95 11.388  -0.562
  73  James Henderson               MS 13.15 12.596  -0.554
  74  Jerry Veprek                  FS 12.10 11.549  -0.551
  75  Scott Welborn                FSA 12.15 11.602  -0.548
  76  Steve Faulkner                CS 11.65 11.106  -0.544
  77  EmoryJr Stull                 AS 11.25 10.710  -0.540
  78  Steven Hall                   BS 11.50 10.963  -0.537
  79  Bert Morgan                  QSA 14.10 13.576  -0.524
  80  Tom O'Loughlin               FSA 12.15 11.628  -0.522
  81  Fred Connell                 PSA 13.75 13.235  -0.515
  82  David Simmons                HSA 12.45 11.948  -0.502
  83  Donald Sabin                 LSA 13.00 12.535  -0.465
  84  Buddy Hughes                 KSA 12.95 12.494  -0.456
  85  Jimmie Hutto                 BSA 11.55 11.152  -0.398
  86  Jimmy Malone                FFSA 16.25 15.863  -0.387
  87  John Bartlett                ESA 12.00 11.626  -0.374
  88  Scott Richardson             ESA 12.00 11.646  -0.354
  89  Toby Lang                    MSA 13.15 12.800  -0.350
  90  Mike Vignochi                KSA 12.95 12.626  -0.324
  91  Ron Ortiz                    USA 15.15 14.841  -0.309
  92  Rusty Gillis                 CSA 11.70 11.395  -0.305
  93  Tom Ward                     RSA 14.35 14.189  -0.161
  94  Rich Aman                     HS 12.30 12.146  -0.154
  95  John Leightamer               NS 13.25 13.395   0.145
  96  Jim Waibel                   BSA 11.55 11.709   0.159
  97  Rebel Kidd                   ISA 12.60 13.038   0.438
  98  Harry Morgan                HFSA 18.60 19.238   0.638
  99  W.B. Hutto                   HSA 12.45 13.229   0.779

                        -- Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems








STOCK

Friday's 3rd Session

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 Psn  Driver                     Class  Index   ET    Ov/Un

   1  Marka Gallina             *  NSA 13.30 11.969  -1.331
   2  Bill Rink                 *  MSA 13.15 11.906  -1.244
   3  Patrick Joffrion          *  GSA 12.30 11.093  -1.207
   4  Gary Chimeri                 ESA 12.00 10.801  -1.199
   5  Woodro Josey                 ESA 12.00 10.857  -1.143
   6  Garry Glazener               GSA 12.30 11.158  -1.142
   7  Bud Rowe                  *  OSA 13.45 12.310  -1.140
   8  Gary Russell              *  DSA 11.85 10.742  -1.108
   9  Sammy Pizzolato              FSA 12.15 11.048  -1.102
  10  Steve Pohill              *  GFS 17.00 15.901  -1.099
  11  Jack Matyas               *  FSA 12.15 11.082  -1.068
  12  Jim Roberts               *   IS 12.50 11.454  -1.046
  13  Larry Hill                   CSA 11.70 10.657  -1.043
  14  Greg Rowe                 *  JSA 12.75 11.712  -1.038
  15  Jeff Teuton               * FTSA 13.85 12.815  -1.035
  16  Brad McFarland            *  CSA 11.70 10.676  -1.024
  17  Jerry Newsome             *  BSA 11.55 10.531  -1.019
  18  Dean Cook, II                 FS 12.10 11.091  -1.009
  19  Ronnie Charnes            *  CSA 11.70 10.691  -1.009
  20  Kenneth Miele                CSA 11.70 10.702  -0.998
  21  Butch Payne                  GSA 12.30 11.305  -0.995
  22  Karl Geist                *  LSA 13.00 12.014  -0.986
  23  Steve Haulman                FSA 12.15 11.169  -0.981
  24  Andy Thornburg               JSA 12.75 11.769  -0.981
  25  M.J. Quinn                *  JSA 12.75 11.776  -0.974
  26  Mark Poole                  BFSA 15.25 14.276  -0.974
  27  Scott Welborn                FSA 12.15 11.193  -0.957
  28  Tom Reese                    NSA 13.30 12.343  -0.957
  29  Greg Robinson             *  PSA 13.75 12.795  -0.955
  30  Jerry Bennett             *  ISA 12.60 11.646  -0.954
  31  Dave Walther              *   HS 12.30 11.348  -0.952
  32  Wayne Shaw                   MSA 13.15 12.203  -0.947
  33  Art Leong                 * CFSA 15.30 14.361  -0.939
  34  Al Provoast                  NSA 13.30 12.363  -0.937
  35  Dennis Martins               JSA 12.75 11.815  -0.935
  36  Kirk Lewis                *  KSA 12.95 12.019  -0.931
  37  George Cottell            *   BS 11.50 10.571  -0.929
  38  Paul Boster                  CSA 11.70 10.787  -0.913
  39  Sharla Joffrion           *  HSA 12.45 11.538  -0.912
  40  Bill Howell                  BSA 11.55 10.642  -0.908
  41  Dan Dvorak                   ASA 11.30 10.400  -0.900
  42  Peter Noriega                VSA 15.80 14.901  -0.899
  43  Dave Ribeiro                 MSA 13.15 12.257  -0.893
  44  Merrill Schrimscher          BSA 11.55 10.671  -0.879
  45  Gale Pinkston                FSA 12.15 11.280  -0.870
  46  Bob Lundholm                 ISA 12.60 11.733  -0.867
  47  Jeff Hairrington             HSA 12.45 11.585  -0.865
  48  Brett McFarland           *   AS 11.25 10.389  -0.861
  49  Scott Bailey              *   GS 12.20 11.352  -0.848
  50  Steve McFarland               BS 11.50 10.654  -0.846
  51  Lee Tuttle                *  TSA 14.80 13.959  -0.841
  52  Mark Wilson               *  ASA 11.30 10.469  -0.831
  53  Frank Teuton              * ETSA 13.65 12.826  -0.824
  54  Al Corda                     ASA 11.30 10.482  -0.818
  55  Bert Morgan               *  QSA 14.10 13.284  -0.816
  56  Jeff McKinney                JSA 12.75 11.936  -0.814
  57  Ed Bednaz                     AS 11.50 10.690  -0.810
  58  Larry McFarland           *   CS 11.65 10.861  -0.789
  59  Phil Webb                    HSA 12.45 11.662  -0.788
  60  John Rodnite                 NSA 13.30 12.514  -0.786
  61  Jim Conte                    BSA 11.55 10.770  -0.780
  62  Richard Shipley              LSA 13.00 12.231  -0.769
  63  Tom Kasch                    PSA 13.75 12.985  -0.765
  64  Tom Russell               *   LS 13.00 12.239  -0.761
  65  David Simmons                HSA 12.45 11.701  -0.749
  66  Brian Livengood              CSA 11.70 10.953  -0.747
  67  Arnold Greene                 AS 11.25 10.509  -0.741
  68  Jeff Potts                   HSA 12.45 11.713  -0.737
  69  Fred Connell                 PSA 13.75 13.022  -0.728
  70  Don Martin                   PSA 13.75 13.032  -0.718
  71  Ken Kopecky                  FSA 12.15 11.450  -0.700
  72  Brad Zaskowski               HSA 12.45 11.775  -0.675
  73  Craig Couris                 DSA 11.85 11.177  -0.673
  74  John Wentling                BSA 11.55 10.886  -0.664
  75  EmoryJr Stull                 AS 11.25 10.590  -0.660
  76  Jerry Veprek                  FS 12.10 11.441  -0.659
  77  Kyle Riley                * DFSA 15.60 14.943  -0.657
  78  Steven Hall                   BS 11.50 10.852  -0.648
  79  Randy Heer                   ASA 11.30 10.667  -0.633
  80  Steve Faulkner                CS 11.65 11.019  -0.631
  81  Buddy Hughes                 KSA 12.95 12.373  -0.577
  82  Mark Trombley                DSA 11.85 11.285  -0.565
  83  Tim Bishop                *   ES 11.95 11.388  -0.562
  84  James Henderson           *   MS 13.15 12.596  -0.554
  85  Rich Aman                     HS 12.30 11.760  -0.540
  86  Jimmy Malone              * FFSA 16.25 15.726  -0.524
  87  Tom O'Loughlin               FSA 12.15 11.628  -0.522
  88  Donald Sabin                 LSA 13.00 12.485  -0.515
  89  Jimmie Hutto                 BSA 11.55 11.080  -0.470
  90  John Bartlett             *  ESA 12.00 11.540  -0.460
  91  Mike Vignochi                KSA 12.95 12.495  -0.455
  92  Toby Lang                    MSA 13.15 12.697  -0.453
  93  Ron Ortiz                 *  USA 15.15 14.729  -0.421
  94  Rusty Gillis                 CSA 11.70 11.302  -0.398
  95  Scott Richardson             ESA 12.00 11.646  -0.354
  96  David Bargeron               GSA 12.30 11.957  -0.343
  97  Tom Ward                  *  RSA 14.35 14.096  -0.254
  98  Rebel Kidd                   MSA 13.15 12.924  -0.226
  99  Jim Waibel                   BSA 11.55 11.449  -0.101
 100  John Leightamer           *   NS 13.25 13.395   0.145
 101  Harry Morgan              * HFSA 18.60 18.933   0.333
 102  W.B. Hutto                   HSA 12.45 12.999   0.549

                                * = Class Winner

                        -- Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems








STOCK

Sunday's 1st Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Round 1 Winners in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type
    2569    NSA Marka Gallina/Mesa, AZ/84 Regal
    2000    HSA David Simmons/Suwanee GA/69 Camaro
    4108    HSA Sharla Joffrion/Belle Rose, LA/69 Camaro
       5    DSA Gary Russell/Byron, GA/96 Firehawk
    1029     MS James Henderson/Pittsburgh, PA/65 ChevWgn
    3697    HSA Brad Zaskowski/GrandRapids, MI/69 Camaro
    2880    RSA Tom Ward/Grand Island, FL/78 Plymouth
    3219    JSA Jeff McKinney/Carroll, OH/80 Volare
    3391    ISA Jerry Bennett/Mayfield, KY/79 Aspen
    2147    CSA Ronnie Charnes/Memphis, TN/69 Camaro
    1033    MSA Dave Ribeiro/Mechanicsburg, PA/77 Formula
    1547    FSA Jack Matyas/Bethleham, PA/96 Firebird
    1559    FSA Tom O'Loughlin/Braintree, MA/68 Chevelle
    4056    JSA Andy Thornburg/Wilmer, AL/79 Aspen
     232     NS John Leightamer/Sanford, FL/79 Malibu
    3051    MSA Bill Rink/Naperville, IL/74 GTO
    4782     BS Steven Hall/Sweeny, TX/72 Mustang
    3062    CSA Brian Livengood/Plainfield,IN/69 Camaro
      21    BSA Bill Howell/Aiken, SC/70 Mustang
      22    GSA Garry Glazener/Jackson, SC/72 Mustang
    3113     HS Dave Walther/Lanesville, IN/69 Camaro
    1168     FS Dean Cook, II/W. Warrick, RI/72 Ford
       1    ESA Scott Richardson/Goodlettsv'l, TN/68 Camar
    1578     IS Jim Roberts/Portsmouth, RI/69 Camaro
       2    LSA Donald Sabin/Maspeth, NY/76 Cutlass
    1410     FS Jerry Veprek/Katanoh, NY/69 Camaro
    3206     BS Steve McFarland/Peebles, OH/69 Mustang
    5426    ASA Al Corda/Elk Mound, WI/70 Challenger
    2470    FSA Scott Welborn/Columbia, SC/68 Chevelle
    3583    CSA Brad McFarland/West Union, OH/71 Corvette
    6570    MSA Toby Lang/Auburn, WA/79 MalibuWgn
    1511    NSA John Rodnite/Maspeth NY/77 Le Mans
    3007    NSA Al Provoast/Whittemore, MI/79 Buick Wagon
    2207    DSA Craig Couris/Atlanta, GA/70 Cutlass
    2004    HSA Jeff Hairrington/Perry, GA/69 Camaro
    3066    QSA Bert Morgan/Charleston, IL/77 Buick
    4396     CS Steve Faulkner/Justin, TX/69 Nova
    3101    BSA Jerry Newsome/Mayfield, KY/70 Challenger
    2102    USA Ron Ortiz/Englewood, FL/67 Belvedere
    3520    GFS Steve Pohill/London,ONT,CAN/82 Escort
    1373    JSA Dennis Martins/New Bedford MA/86 Firebird
    3414    FSA Steve Haulman/Lake Bluff, IL/69 Camaro
    3533     AS Brett McFarland/Manchester OH/69 Camaro
    1924    OSA Bud Rowe/Bridgeton,N.C./89 Camaro
    1322     ES Tim Bishop/Queenstown, MD/68 Camaro
    1454    FSA Ken Kopecky/Edison, NJ/71 Demon
    2468    GSA David Bargeron/Screven GA/72 Duster
    4273    CSA Larry Hill/Nashville, TN/71 Barracuda
    3218    CSA Paul Boster/Pataskala, OH/71 Barracuda
    3820   DFSA Kyle Riley/Country Club HillsIL/90 Oldsmob
    2025    TSA Lee Tuttle/Albany, GA/66 BelAir

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems







STOCK

Sunday's 2nd Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Round 2 Winners in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type
    2569    NSA Marka Gallina/Mesa, AZ/84 Regal
    2923    JSA Greg Rowe/Bridgeton, NC/69 Nova
    1029     MS James Henderson/Pittsburgh, PA/65 ChevWgn
    2880    RSA Tom Ward/Grand Island, FL/78 Plymouth
    3391    ISA Jerry Bennett/Mayfield, KY/79 Aspen
    1033    MSA Dave Ribeiro/Mechanicsburg, PA/77 Formula
    1547    FSA Jack Matyas/Bethleham, PA/96 Firebird
    4056    JSA Andy Thornburg/Wilmer, AL/79 Aspen
    3051    MSA Bill Rink/Naperville, IL/74 GTO
      21    BSA Bill Howell/Aiken, SC/70 Mustang
    3113     HS Dave Walther/Lanesville, IN/69 Camaro
       1    ESA Scott Richardson/Goodlettsv'l, TN/68 Camar
       2    LSA Donald Sabin/Maspeth, NY/76 Cutlass
    3206     BS Steve McFarland/Peebles, OH/69 Mustang
    5426    ASA Al Corda/Elk Mound, WI/70 Challenger
    6570    MSA Toby Lang/Auburn, WA/79 MalibuWgn
    1511    NSA John Rodnite/Maspeth NY/77 Le Mans
    2004    HSA Jeff Hairrington/Perry, GA/69 Camaro
    3066    QSA Bert Morgan/Charleston, IL/77 Buick
    3101    BSA Jerry Newsome/Mayfield, KY/70 Challenger
    3520    GFS Steve Pohill/London,ONT,CAN/82 Escort
    3414    FSA Steve Haulman/Lake Bluff, IL/69 Camaro
    1322     ES Tim Bishop/Queenstown, MD/68 Camaro
    1454    FSA Ken Kopecky/Edison, NJ/71 Demon
    4273    CSA Larry Hill/Nashville, TN/71 Barracuda
    2025    TSA Lee Tuttle/Albany, GA/66 BelAir

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems







STOCK

Sunday's 3rd Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Round 3 Winners in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



     Num  Class Driver/Home Town/Car Type
    2923    JSA Greg Rowe/Bridgeton, NC/69 Nova
    1029     MS James Henderson/Pittsburgh, PA/65 ChevWgn
    3391    ISA Jerry Bennett/Mayfield, KY/79 Aspen
    1547    FSA Jack Matyas/Bethleham, PA/96 Firebird
    6570    MSA Toby Lang/Auburn, WA/79 MalibuWgn
    2004    HSA Jeff Hairrington/Perry, GA/69 Camaro
    3051    MSA Bill Rink/Naperville, IL/74 GTO
       1    ESA Scott Richardson/Goodlettsv'l, TN/68 Camar
       2    LSA Donald Sabin/Maspeth, NY/76 Cutlass
    3101    BSA Jerry Newsome/Mayfield, KY/70 Challenger
    3520    GFS Steve Pohill/London,ONT,CAN/82 Escort
    1454    FSA Ken Kopecky/Edison, NJ/71 Demon
    4273    CSA Larry Hill/Nashville, TN/71 Barracuda

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems








STOCK

Sunday's 4th Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Greg Rowe              JSA  11.94  0.588    11.996  0.056
 (L)  James Henderson         MS  12.49  0.575    12.564  0.074


 (W)  Jack Matyas            FSA  11.26  0.528    11.256 -0.004
 (L)  Jerry Bennett          ISA  11.91  0.491(R) 11.925  0.015


 (W)  Jeff Hairrington       HSA  11.94  0.505    11.925 -0.015
 (L)  Toby Lang              MSA  12.92  0.530    12.871 -0.049


 (W)  Bill Rink              MSA  13.15  0.497    12.315 -0.835
     was unopposed


 (W)  Scott Richardson       ESA  11.78  0.509    11.801  0.021
 (L)  Donald Sabin           LSA  12.63  0.530    12.660  0.030


 (W)  Jerry Newsome          BSA  10.71  0.520    10.730  0.020
 (L)  Steve Pohill           GFS  16.34  0.584    16.254 -0.086


 (W)  Larry Hill             CSA  10.89  0.591    10.894  0.004
 (L)  Ken Kopecky            FSA  11.65  0.566    11.618 -0.032


   (R) = Red light foul

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems









STOCK

Sunday's 5th Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Results of round 5 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Greg Rowe              JSA  11.96  0.537    11.952 -0.008
 (L)  Jack Matyas            FSA  11.24  0.608    11.215 -0.025


 (W)  Jeff Hairrington       HSA  11.94  0.563    12.000  0.060
     was unopposed


 (W)  Bill Rink              MSA  12.33  0.509    12.330  0.000
 (L)  Scott Richardson       ESA  11.76  0.550    11.820  0.060


 (W)  Jerry Newsome          BSA  10.71  0.531    10.712  0.002
 (L)  Larry Hill             CSA  10.90  0.504    10.934  0.034

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems








STOCK

Sunday's 6th Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Results of round 6 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Greg Rowe              JSA  11.93  0.538    11.879 -0.051
 (L)  Jeff Hairrington       HSA  12.00  0.497(R) 11.955 -0.045


 (W)  Jerry Newsome          BSA  10.70  0.533    10.641 -0.059
 (L)  Bill Rink              MSA  12.33  0.463(R) 12.242 -0.088


   (R) = Red light foul

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems








STOCK

Sunday's 7th Round

GAINESVILLE, FL - RIS - Results of final round eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the 28th Annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:



 W/L  Driver               Class   Dial    RT        ET   Ov/Un

 (W)  Greg Rowe              JSA  11.86  0.569    11.885  0.025
 (L)  Jerry Newsome          BSA  10.65  0.497(R) 10.630 -0.020

      5:09 PM and this is our first final of the day...
Congrats to Rowe, driving the 69 Camaro from North
Carolina!!

   (R) = Red light foul

                              (c)1997, Ed Dykes / Racing Information Systems