Schedule: Secure Track Event Completed - 6 p.m help ) site map ) search ) home )


SUNDAY SUPER STOCK RESULTS

Elimination Rnd 1 Results
Elimination Rnd 2 Results
Elimination Rnd 3 Results


Super Stock

Results for Elimination 1
 
CLERMONT, IN - SUMMIT FastNews - Round 1 winners and next round pairings 
in Super Stock at the 44th annual NHRA U.S. Nationals :
 
     Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type 
    3087  SS/D  Ken Hutchinson, Indianapolis IN, 69 Camaro 
    1792  SS/AA Joe Anderson, Columbia MD, 64 Plymouth 
  
    3036  GT/E  Charlie Westcott, Parma MI, 91 Beretta 
    1012  GT/JA Brian Tilburg, Trout Run PA, 88 Camaro 
  
    3012  SS/HA Jeremy Duncan, Charlestown IN, 69 Camaro 
    5065  SS/O  Wayne Denklau, Wayne NE, 55 Bel Air 
  
    1400  SS/TD James Zane, Bordentown NJ, 98 S-10 
    5711  SS/L  Don Sofranko, Davenport IA, 66 Nova 
  
    3572  GT/BA Kenny Morris, Louisville KY, 98 Grand Am 
    3081  SS/AX Joe Covert, Saukville WI, 94 Regal 
  
     776  SS/BS Doug Lambeck, Irvine CA, 90 Camaro 
    3411  GT/EA Earl Roe, Newark OH, 85 Camaro 
  
    3028  GT/IA Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, 98 Firebird 
    5080  GT/LA Ted Romero, Denver CO, 98 Grand Am 
  
     327  GT/EA Mike Beachy, Greentown IN, 82 Firebird 
    3777  SS/CA Frank Pirtz, Newton Falls OH, 71 Corvette 
  
    3122  GT/GA Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, 86 Camaro 
    1005  SS/BA David Thomas, W Chester PA, 69 Corvette 
  
    3272  GT/D  Martin Jeltma, Jenison MI, 95 Mustang 
    1225  GT/HA Carl Schodde, Pittsburgh PA, 93 LeBaron 
  
      33  GT/JA Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, 90 Daytona 
    5545  GT/IA Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, 98 Firebird 
  
    3102  SS/E  Kenny Schindler, Hendersonv'l TN, 68 Corvette 
    1633  GT/EA Lincoln Morehead, Newburgh NY, 90 Camaro 
  
    3232  GT/C  Joe Skinner, Columbia Station OH, 96 Beretta 
      51  SS/HA Jason Tinberg, Bonner Spgs, KS, 68 Camaro 
  
    3161  GT/FA Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, 87 Firebird 
    3131  GT/BA Ricky Decker, Jeffersonville IN, 87 Camaro 
  
    3120  GT/EA Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, 88 Camaro 
    3222  GT/DA Fred Bartoli, Schiller Park IL, 88 Camaro 
  
     340  SS/IA Fred Allen, Winamac IN, 66 Nova 
    3731  SS/EM Rick Katterjohn, Booneville IN, 90 Trans Am 
  
    1162  SS/DM Sal Biondo, Maspeth NY, 95 Achieva 
    7826  SS/BM Kyle Seipel, San Leandro CA, 89 Camaro 
  
    3541  GT/GA David Daulton, Middletown OH, 84 Camaro 
    3992  GT/BA Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Wds MI, 82 Firebird 
  
     321  SS/HA Steve Matukas, Indianapolis IN, 66 Nova 
      74  GT/BA Frank Grossi, Upland CA, 96 Achieva 
  
       9  GT/BA Herbie Null, Elgin SC, 87 Camaro 
    2836  SS/FA Cliff Reigle, Ashland City TN, 67 Camaro 
  
    4553  GT/EA Kirk Neal, Greenville MS, 89 Camaro 
    3003  SS/DM Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, 67 Camaro 
  
    3883  SS/KA Ken Shawver, Defiance OH, 78 Firebird 
    3301  SS/CM John Coughlin, Columbus OH, 98 Grand Am 
  
    1499  GT/AA Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, 92 Camaro 
     107  SS/AS Wes Leopold Jr, Bridgeville PA, 93 Daytona 
  
    1122  GT/EA Roger Keeling, Scott Depot WV, 98 Firebird 
    3575  SS/KA Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, 64 Corvette 
  
    2018  SS/E  Jimmy Bridges, Nashville TN, 68 Camaro 
    3173  GT/JA Dan Olding, Hartland MI, 98 Monte Carlo 
  
      34  SS/HA Bret Voges, Van Buren OH, 69 Camaro 
    1747  GT/KA Tim Worner, Duncannon PA, 88 Cutlass 
  
     378  SS/AX Jeff Sexton, Fairborn OH, 84 Camaro 
    3269  SS/JA Jeff Dona, Gondonville MO, 69 Camaro 
  
    1136  GT/FA Peter Biondo, Clarksburg NJ, 98 Firebird 
    4408  GT/CA Jerry Caro, Arlington TX, 97 Avenger 
  
    2804  GT/HA David Jackson, Columbus NC, 92 Firebird 
    1748  GT/CA Byron Worner, Duncannon PA, 87 Camaro 
  
       3  SS/JA Dan Fletcher, Rochester NY, 69 Camaro 
    4483  SS/AM John Clegg, Victoria TX, 73 Firebird 
  
     315  SS/B  Ray Paquet, Holt MI, 64 Fairlane 
    1689  GT/DA George Tamasi, Downingtown PA, 92 Camaro 
  
    1044  GT/CA Dan Northrop, Doylestown PA, 98 Firebird 
    5502  SS/F  Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, 67 Camaro 
  
 


Super Stock

Results for Elimination 2
 
CLERMONT, IN - SUMMIT FastNews - Round 2 winners and next round pairings 
in Super Stock at the 44th annual NHRA U.S. Nationals :
 
     Num  Class Driver 
    1792  SS/AA Joe Anderson 
    1012  GT/JA Brian Tilburg 
  
    3012  SS/HA Jeremy Duncan 
    5711  SS/L  Don Sofranko 
  
    3572  GT/BA Kenny Morris 
     776  SS/BS Doug Lambeck 
  
    5080  GT/LA Ted Romero 
    3777  SS/CA Frank Pirtz 
  
    3122  GT/GA Joey Wilkes 
    1225  GT/HA Carl Schodde 
  
    5545  GT/IA Gary Stinnett 
    1633  GT/EA Lincoln Morehead 
  
    3232  GT/C  Joe Skinner 
    3131  GT/BA Ricky Decker 
  
    3222  GT/DA Fred Bartoli 
     340  SS/IA Fred Allen 
  
    7826  SS/BM Kyle Seipel 
    3992  GT/BA Bobby Rashid 
  
      74  GT/BA Frank Grossi 
    2836  SS/FA Cliff Reigle 
  
    3003  SS/DM Mike Farrell 
    3301  SS/CM John Coughlin 
  
     107  SS/AS Wes Leopold Jr 
    3575  SS/KA Don O'Malley 
  
    2018  SS/E  Jimmy Bridges 
    1747  GT/KA Tim Worner 
  
    3269  SS/JA Jeff Dona 
    1136  GT/FA Peter Biondo 
  
    1748  GT/CA Byron Worner 
       3  SS/JA Dan Fletcher 
  
    1689  GT/DA George Tamasi 
    1044  GT/CA Dan Northrop 
  
 

Super Stock

Results for Elimination 3
 
CLERMONT, IN - SUMMIT FastNews - Round 3 winners and next round pairings 
in Super Stock at the 44th annual NHRA U.S. Nationals:
 
     Num  Class Driver 
    1012  GT/JA Brian Tilburg 
    5711  SS/L  Don Sofranko 
  
     776  SS/BS Doug Lambeck 
    5080  GT/LA Ted Romero 
  
    3992  GT/BA Bobby Rashid 
      74  GT/BA Frank Grossi 
  
    3301  SS/CM John Coughlin 
    3575  SS/KA Don O'Malley 
  
    1225  GT/HA Carl Schodde 
    1633  GT/EA Lincoln Morehead 
  
    3131  GT/BA Ricky Decker 
    3222  GT/DA Fred Bartoli 
  
    2018  SS/E  Jimmy Bridges 
    1136  GT/FA Peter Biondo 
  
       3  SS/JA Dan Fletcher 
    1044  GT/CA Dan Northrop 
  
 

Return to Results Form